Skip to content

NPCIL Recruitment 2022 for 225+ Executive Trainee Posts

NPCIL Recruitment 2022

Latest NPCIL Recruitment 2022 with list of all current NPCIL career notifications, online application forms, exam, sarkari result, admit card and eligibility criteria. The Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) www.npcil.nic.in is the premier public sector enterprise under Atomic Energy Department of India. It has comprehensive capabilities in all facets of Nuclear Technology namely Site Selection, Design, Construction, Commissioning, Operation, Maintenance, Renovation, Modernization and Upgradation, Plant Life extension, Waste Management and Decommissioning of Nuclear Reactors in India under one roof. Here’s the complete information with all requirement for the NPCIL career with latest recruitment notifications to join the Nuclear Power Corporation on this page.

NPCIL Recruitment 2022 @ www.npcil.nic.in

NPCIL Career Last Date & Status
NPCIL India Recruitment 2022 (12/2021) 27th December 2021
(LIVE)
Latest NPCIL Recruitment Notifications (All List) On-Going
(LIVE)
Latest Government Jobs (All India) On-Going
(LIVE)

✅ Visit SarkariJobs Website or Join our Telegram Group for Sarkari Result & Exams notifications today

You can also access the current jobs and download required forms on the official website at www.npcilcareers.co.in or www.npcil.nic.in – Below is the complete list of all Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) recruitment vacancy notification for the current year where you can find information on how you can apply and register for various opportunities:

NPCIL Recruitment 2022 for 225+ Executive Trainee Posts

NPCIL Recruitment 2022: The Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) has issued latest notification for 225+ Executive Trainee Vacancies. Required education for NPCIL career is B.E / B.Tech / B.Sc in Engineering / M.Tech in relevant field. Here are salary information, application fee and age limit requirement are given as following. Eligible candidates must submit applications on or before 28th April 2022. See the notification below to see vacancies/positions available, eligibility criteria and other requirements.

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL)

Name of Organization:Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL)
Post title:Executive Trainees
Education:B.E/ B.Tech / B.Sc in Engineering / M.Tech in relevant field
Total Vacancies:225+
Job Location:India
Start Date:13th April 2022
Last Date To Apply:28th April 2022

Name of Posts, Qualifications & Eligibility

PostQualification
Executive Trainees (225)BE/B Tech/B Sc (Engineering) /5 year Integrated M Tech with a minimum of 60% aggregate marks in one of the engineering disciplines mentioned in the Table below from University / Deemed University or Institute recognized by AICTE/UGC.
NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy Details:
DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mechanical340913072487
Chemical190507041449
Electrical120205030931
Electronics050102010413
Instrumentation050102010312
Civil130305030933
Total8821341963225
✅ Visit www.Sarkarijobs.com Website or Join our Telegram Group for Latest Sarkari result, exam and jobs notifications

Age Limit:

Lower Age Limit: 26 Years
Upper Age Limit: 41 Years

Salary Information:

  • Candidates will get Rs.55,000 as monthly stipend during training time.
  • After completion of training, will get Rs.56,100 as Scientific Officer/ C .

Application Fee:

  • Rs.500 for Male Candidates of General (UR), EWS & OBC candidates.
  • NIL fee for female, SC/ST, PwBD, Ex-Servicemen, DODPKIA & employees of NPCIL.

Selection Process:

Candidates will be selected based on Written Exam / Interview.

Application form, details & registration:


NPCIL India Recruitment 2022 for 72+ Assistants, Stipend Trainees, Scientific Assistants, HR, F/A, Nurses and Other

NPCIL India Recruitment 2021 at Narora Atomic Power Station: The Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited (NPCIL) has issued latest notification for 72+ Assistants, Stipend Trainees, Scientific Assistants, HR, F/A, Nurses and Other. Required education, salary information, application fee and age limit requirement are as following. Starting from 3rd December 2021, eligible candidates must submit applications online at NPCIL career portal on or before the due date of 27th December 2021. See the notification below to see vacancies/positions available, eligibility criteria and other requirements.

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited (NPCIL) Recruitment 2022 at Narora Atomic Power Station

Name of Organization: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited (NPCIL)
Total Vacancies:72+
Job Location:Uttar Pradesh / India
Start Date:3rd December 2021
Last Date To Apply:27th December 2021

NPCIL Posts, Qualifications & Eligibility

Name of the PostTotal Vacancies
Nurse A05
Category I :
Stipendiary Trainee/Scientific Assistant (ST/SA)
Mechanical – 05
Electrical – 02
Electronics – 02
Pharmacist – B01
Operation Theatre Assistant01
Stipend Trainee (ST/TM) / Operator (Cat II)18
Stipend Trainee (ST/TM) / Maintainer (Cat II)Fitter – 15
Electrician – 09
Assistant Grade 1 (HR)04
Assistant Grade 1 (F & A)03
Assistant Grade 1 (C & MM)05
Steno Grade 102
✅ Visit www.Sarkarijobs.com Website or Join our Telegram Group for Latest Sarkari result, exam and jobs notifications

NPCIL Application form, details & registration:


Latest NPCIL Recruitment and NPCIL Career Notifications Today

NPCIL India / Narora Atomic Power Station 72+ Assistants, Stipend Trainees, Scientific Assistants, HR, F/A, Nurses and Other 27th December 2021
NPCIL Trade Apprentices 75+ Trade Apprentices 15th October 2021