Uttarakhand Combined State Civil / Upper Subordinate Services Examination Notification 2022: The Uttarakhand PSC has re-opened online applications for 318+ Vacancies through Combined State Civil / Upper Subordinate Services Examination in 2022. Required education, salary information, application fee and age limit requirement for UKPSC PCS exam are as following. Starting from December 8, eligible candidates can apply online through UKPSC portal before the due date of 28th December 2021. See the notification below to see vacancies/positions available, eligibility criteria and other requirements.

Uttarakhand PSC

Name of Organization:Uttarakhand PSC
Total Vacancies:318+
Job Location:India
Start Date:8th December 2021
Last Date To Apply:28th December 2021

Name of Posts, Qualifications & Eligibility

PostQualification
Uttarakhand Combined State Civil / Upper Subordinate Services Examination-2021 (318)Different According to the Posts

Category-wise Vacancy List

Post NameGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Police Sub-Inspector090000110
Finance Officer10040020218
Assistant Divisional Transport Officer07010020111
Assistant Director (All Department)280901030243
Block Development Officer16070030228
Deputy Education Officer, Staff Officer2504000332
Information Officer08030020114
Transport tax Officer0301001005
Child Development Project Officer12040020119
District Supply Officer020200004
Sub Divisional Marketing Officer020100003
Assistant Registrar04010010107
Assistant Labor Commissioner010000102
Assistant Cane Commissioner01000001
District Tourism Development Officer00100001
Publicity officer01000001
Food Processing Officer03000003
Horticulture Development Officer120201030220
Plant Protection Officer03000003
Mushroom Development Officer010100002
Statistics Officer01000001
✅ Visit www.Sarkarijobs.com Website or Join our Telegram Group for Latest Sarkari result, exam and jobs notifications

Age Limit:

Age limit is 21 to 42 years as on 01 July 2021. Candidate’s age should be minimum 24 years as on July 01, 2021 and not maximum 42 years, i.e., the candidate should not be born after July 01, 2000 and not before July 02, 1979.

Salary Information

Please see notification for details

Application Fee:

CategoryFee
General Candidates / EWS / OBCRs. 176.55/-
SC/ ST of Uttarakhand StateRs. 86.55/-
PwD Candidates of UttarakhandRs. 26.55/-
OrphansNo Fees

Selection Process:

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Main Examination
  • Interview

Application form, details & registration: