State Bank of India (SBI) Circle Based Officers Recruitment 2022: The State Bank of India (SBI) has announced latest jobs notification for 1226+ Circle Based Officers Vacancies. Education required for SBI Circle Based Officers is Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. Minimum 2 years’ experience (Post Essential Academic Qualification Experience) as on 01.12.2021 as an officer in any Scheduled Commercial Bank or any Regional Rural Bank as listed in Second Schedule of Reserve Bank of India.

Required education, salary information, application fee and age limit requirement are as following. Eligible candidates must submit applications on or before 29th December 2021 . See the notification below to see vacancies/positions available, eligibility criteria and other requirements.

State Bank of India (SBI)

Name of Organization:State Bank of India (SBI)
Total Vacancies:1226+
Job Location:All India
Start Date:9th December 2021
Last Date To Apply:29th December 2021

Name of Posts, Qualifications & Eligibility

PostQualification
Circle Based Officer (1226)Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. Minimum 2 years’ experience (Post Essential Academic Qualification Experience) as on 01.12.2021 as an officer in any Scheduled Commercial Bank or any Regional Rural Bank as listed in Second Schedule of Reserve Bank of India.
Candidates applying for vacancies of a State have to produce 10th or 12th standard mark sheet/ certificate evidencing having studied the specific local language of the applied State as one of the subjects

Details of SBI Circle Based Officer Vacancy

CircleStateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotalLDVIHId&e
AhmedabadGujaratGujrati372487301223003333
BengaluruKarnatakaKannada371969251002503322
BhopalMadhya PradeshHindi24114015601502211
BhopalChhattisgarhHindi8445295011
ChennaiTamil NaduTamil334448251002503322
JaipurRajasthanHindi1952410421001111
Total  1581072721104531100131399

Backlog Vacancies

CircleStateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotalLDVIHId&e
AhmedabadGujaratGujrati163854232
BengaluruKarnatakaKannada721282122
BhopalMadhya PradeshHindi822121112
BhopalChhattisgarhHindi11211
ChennaiTamil NaduTamil26263343
JaipurRajasthanHindi441122
Total  135261126
✅ Visit www.Sarkarijobs.com Website or Join our Telegram Group for Latest Sarkari result, exam and jobs notifications

Age Limit:

Not below 21 years and Not above 30 years as on 01.12.2021 i.e. candidates must have been born not later than 01.12.2000 and not earlier than 02.12.1991 (both days inclusive).

Relaxation in Upper age limit:

Sl.CategoryAge relaxation
1.Scheduled Caste/ Scheduled Tribe5 Years
2.Other Backward Classes (Non-Creamy Layer)3 Years
3.Persons With Disabilities (PWD) (SC/ ST)15 Years
3.Persons With Disabilities (PWD) (OBC)13 Years
3.Persons With Disabilities (PWD) (Gen/ EWS)10 Years
4.Eligible – Ex Servicemen, Commissioned officers including Emergency Commissioned Officers (ECOs)/ Short Service Commissioned Officers (SSCOs) who have rendered 5 years military service and have been released on completion of assignment (including those whose assignment is due to be completed within 6 months from the last date of receipt of application) otherwise than by way of dismissal or discharge on account of misconduct or inefficiency or physical disability attributable to military service or invalidment.5 Years

Salary Information

CategoryTotal Fee
SC/ ST/ PWDNil
General/ EWS/ OBCRs. 750/-
The payment can be made by using debit card/ credit card/ Internet Banking by providing information as asked on the screen. Transaction charges for online payment, if any, will be borne by the candidates.

Selection Process:

  • Online Written Test
  • Screening
  • Interview

How to Apply :

Candidates will be required to register themselves online through Bank’s website https://bank.sbi/careers or https://www.sbi.co.in/careers. Detailed instructions for filling up online applications are available on the above mentioned website. The candidates must go through these instructions carefully and follow them.

Note : Candidates can re-open the saved data using registration number and password and edit the particulars, if needed. This facility will be available three times only.

Steps to Apply Online:

  1. Visit the Official Website of SBI.
  2. Now Click on “JOIN SBI” Option.
  3. Now Click on “Current Openings” Option.
  4. Now Click on RECRUITMENT OF CIRCLE BASED OFFICERS.
  5. Now Click on Apply Online.
  6. Now Click on “Click for New Registration / Login if Already Registered”
  7. Fill All the Basic Details & Details of Education.
  8. Upload all the Documents, Image & Signature.
  9. Preview All the Details.
  10. Pay Application Fee.
  11. Click on Final Submission.
  12. Take a Print out of Application.

List of documents to be uploaded:

  1. Recent Photograph,
  2. Signature,
  3. ID Proof (PDF),
  4. Proof of Date of Birth (PDF),
  5. Brief Resume – detailing educational/ professional qualification, experience and assignments handled (PDF),
  6. Educational Certificates: Relevant Mark- Sheets/ Degree/ Certificate (PDF),
  7. Professional Qualification Certificate (eg. MBA, CA, CFA, ICWA etc.), if any.
  8. JAIIB/ CAIIB Certificate (if any),
  9. Experience certificates (PDF),
  10. Form-16/ Salary Slip (PDF),
  11. 10th or 12th standard mark sheet/ certificate evidencing having studied the specified local language of the applied State as one of the subjects.

Important Dates for SBI Circle Based Officer Recruitment:

Commencement of Online Registration9th Decdember 2021
Last Date of Online Registration29th Decdember 2021
Download of Call Letters12th January 2022
Online Test January 2022 (TENTATIVE)

Application form, details & registration: