Odisha State Cooperative Bank Ltd. (OSCB) Recruitment 2022: The Odisha State Cooperative Bank Ltd. (OSCB) has released latest recruitment notification inviting eligible graduates for 470+ Banking Assistant Vacancies across the Odisha state. Required education for the OSCB Banking Assistant Vacancy is Graduation (in any discipline) and having proficiency in computer application. Salary for the post is Rs. 5,200 – 20,200/- (Per Month) after selection.

Starting from December 29, 2021, interested candidates must submit applications online through OSCB career website on or before 17th January 2022. Eligible candidates will be selected based on online written exam and viva-voce. See the notification below to see vacancies/positions available, eligibility criteria and other requirements.

Odisha State Cooperative Bank Ltd. (OSCB)

Name of Organization:Odisha State Cooperative Bank Ltd. (OSCB)
Total Vacancies:470+
Job Location:Odisha / India
Start Date:29th December 2021
Last Date To Apply:17th January 2022

Name of Posts, Qualifications & Eligibility

PostQualification
Banking Assistant (Grade-II) (470)Graduate in any discipline having proficiency in computer application.

Bank & Category Wise OSCB Banking Assistant (Grade-II) Vacancy 2022 Details

Name Of the BankSTSCSEEBC (OBC)General (UR)Total
General Recruitment
Angul0503000816
Aska0403020918
Balasore – Bhadrak2014003468
Banki0302000611
Berhampur0806041937
Bolangir0604021224
Boudh0504021223
Cuttack0604001020
Keonjhar0805021530
Koraput0403020918
MayurBhanj0706021530
Nayagarh0504021223
Sambalpur2116003875
Sundargarh0403020918
Puri – Nimapara0302010612
Special Recruitment Drive for Backlog Vacancies
Angul0805000013
Banki0503000008
Bolangir0706000013
Khordha0201000003
Sundargarh0304030010
Total1349824214470
✅ Visit www.Sarkarijobs.com Website or Join our Telegram Group for Latest Sarkari result, exam and jobs notifications

Salary Information

5,200 – 20,200/- (Per Month)

Application Fee:

For Unreserved/SEBC Candidates1,000/-
For SC/ST Candidates600/-
Pay application fee using through online Net banking/Debit card/Credit card etc.

Selection Process:

 Selection will be based on online written exam and viva-voce.

Details & Notification PDF here: Download Notification

join sarkari naukri result telegram channel