Odisha State Cooperative Bank Ltd. (OSCB) Recruitment 2022: The Odisha State Cooperative Bank Ltd. (OSCB) has released recruitment notification inviting eligible graduates for 255+ Assistant Manager Vacancies. Required education for OSCB Assistant Manager vacancy is Graduation (in any discipline) and having proficiency in computer application. Upper age limit is 32 years with salary pay scale of Level – 10 as per the bank policy.

Starting on 29th December 2021, interested candidates will be able to apply through 17th January 2022 at OSCB career website. Eligible candidates will be selected based on online written exam and viva-voce. See the notification below to see vacancies/positions available, eligibility criteria and other requirements.

Odisha State Cooperative Bank Ltd. (OSCB)

Name of Organization:Odisha State Cooperative Bank Ltd. (OSCB)
Total Vacancies:255+
Job Location:Odisha / India
Start Date:29th December 2021
Last Date To Apply:17th January 2022

Name of Posts, Qualifications & Eligibility

PostQualification
Assistant Manager (Grade-II) (255)Graduate in any discipline having proficiency in computer application.

Category Wise OSCB Assistant Manager Vacancy 2022 Details

Name Of the BankSTSCSEEBC (OBC)General (UR)Total
General Recruitment
Angul0201000306
Aska0403020918
Balasore – Bhadrak0301000408
Banki0404000816
Berhampur0504011020
Bhawanipatna0601011018
Bolangir0100000102
Cuttack0905001428
Khordha0402010815
Koraput0402020816
MayurBhanj0500000510
Nayagarh0301010510
Sambalpur0201000306
Sundargarh0300010509
Special Recruitment Drive for Backlog Vacancies
Angul0101000002
Balasore – Bhadrak1000000010
Banki0100000001
Berhampur0202000004
Bolangir0806000014
Boudh0501000006
Cuttack0101000002
Keonjhar0403000007
Khordha0300000003
Koraput0501010007
Nayagarh0100000001
Sambalpur0901000010
Puri – Nimapara0501000006
Total110421093255
✅ Visit www.Sarkarijobs.com Website or Join our Telegram Group for Latest Sarkari result, exam and jobs notifications

Age Limit:

Lower Age Limit: 21 Years
Upper Age Limit: 32 Years

Application Fee:

For Unreserved/SEBC Candidates1,000/-
For SC/ST Candidates600/-
Pay application fee using through online Net banking/Debit card/Credit card etc.

Selection Process:

Selection will be based on online written exam and viva-voce.

Details & Notification PDF here: Download Notification

join sarkari naukri result telegram channel