HPSC Recruitment 2022: Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) has released latest notification Adv # 11/2021 announcing recruitment exam for 437+ Lecturers & Instructors Vacancies across the state. Interested candidates are required to ensure they fulfill all eligibility conditions for the post applying. The vacancies for Lecturers are available in various subjects but the Foreman Instructor post is in Technical Education Department of Haryana. Required education, salary information, application fee and age limit requirement for HPSC lecturers and instructors vacancies are as following. Eligible candidates must submit applications online at HPSC portal at hpsc.gov.in on or before the due date of 6th January, 2022. See the notification below to see vacancies/positions available, eligibility criteria and other requirements.

Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC)

Name of Organization: Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC)
Total Vacancies:437+
Job Location:Haryana / India
Start Date:10th December 2021
Last Date To Apply: 6th January, 2022

Name of Posts, Qualifications & Eligibility

PostQualification
Lecturer in Various Subjects (431)Bachelors and Masters degree in Relevant Discipline with First Class either in Bachelor OR Master Degree from recognized University/ Institution and Hindi or Sanskrit as one of the subjects in Makic or Higher Education.
Foreman Instructor in Technical Education Department (06)
Bachelors and Masters degree in Relevant Discipline with First Class either in Bachelor OR Master Degree from recognized University/ Institution and Hindi or Sanskrit as one of the subjects in Makic or Higher Education.

HPSC Lecturer Category wise Vacancy Details

SubjectsGeneralSCBC-ABC-BEWSTotal
Agriculture Engineering00100001
Architecture070402010216
Automobile Engineering080402010116
Chemical Engineering04010100107
Civil Engineering381709050877
Computer Engineering240904030444
Electrical Engineering311208040661
Fashion Design02020100106
Food Technology02000002
Instrumentation & Control Engineering080402010217
Mechanical Engineering321308040663
Applied Science English130402020223
Applied Science (Math)130302020222
Applied Science (Physics)090402030220
Applied Science (Chemistry)060201010212
Medical Electronics02000002
MLT070302010114
Pharmacy01010100104
Plastic Technology01000001
Textile Processing00100001
Textile Technology02020100106
Foreman Instructor01020201006
Business Management0102010004
Finance Accounts & Audit08020100112
Total22093522943437
✅ Visit www.Sarkarijobs.com Website or Join our Telegram Group for Latest Sarkari result, exam and jobs notifications

Age Limit:

Lower Age Limit: 21 Years
Upper Age Limit: 42 Years

Salary Information

Please see notification for details

Application Fee:

HPSC Lecturer Application Fee

For Male Gen/Reserved Other State Candidates1000/-
For All Female Candidates250/-
For SC/ BC/ SBC/ EBP (Gen.)/ ESM Candidates of Haryana only250/-
For PHNo Fee
Pay Examination fee through Net Banking, Debit Card and Credit Card.

Selection Process:

Candidates will be selected based on Written Exam / Interview.

Application form, details & registration: